[LYRICS] Big Bang: Gara Gara Go (Rom + Eng + Jap)

4 07 2009

*Requesting for anyone with the Kanji/Japanese lyrics of this song? Please email it to us at kpopjjang@hotmail.com!

ROMANIZATIONS

You know I gotta do it again, right?
Aooooh Yeah
B B Big Bang
Oh Eh Oh
Yeah
Oh Eh Oh
Take the party down! Oh!

Hot na natsu no taiyou
It’s about time hajimeyou
Time to party here fo’ sho

Take the party down! Oh!

Minna de asobi ni ikou
Oretachi to come on let’s go!
Natsu daze party time dayo! oh! oh! oh!

Soshite odore wo dance floor
Motto movin’ groovin’
Ikashita party

Say B I G to the BANG
Sawagi ga asa made
Just dance!
Gara Gara Gara Go!
Oretachi no way
La La La La La

Odorina my sexy lady
Moriagare everybody
Don’t stop now JUMP! JUMP!
Don’t stop now JUMP! JUMP!

Big Bang rocks tonight!
Oh Eh Oh
Big Bang rocks tonight!

Take the party down! oh!

Mou mune ga hajikesou
Oto ni notte ikou
Ikeru toko made ikou

Take the party down! Oh!

Soba ni kite give me some more
Subete wo wasurechaou
Come on and feel the rythm in ma flow

Soshite koko de futari
zutto bumpin’ shakin’
odorou yo honey

Say B I G to the BANG
Kore kara mada mada
Just bang!
Gara Gara Gara Go!
Oretachi to say
Na Na Na Na Na

Te wo agete my sexy baby
Koe dashite everybody
Don’t stop now JUMP! JUMP!
Don’t stop now JUMP! JUMP!

Big Bang rocks tonight!
Oh Eh Oh
Big Bang rocks tonight!
Oh Eh Oh (T.O.P.)
T.O.P (Hey)
My style, my stage
so fresh, so clean
never falling, just ke-ke-keep it jumping
see her, get low
long fall fo’ sho’
she gon’ make it go bump bump bump
so let’s go ya’ll
we gon’ let it all out tonight girl
see the name T.O.P up and nice girl
everybody knows we up, they down
so let me see you shake shake that around
It’s all sound bring the beat pump to the speakers
Man then meet the heart of the picture
GD is neat in the flesh top to bottom so freshly dressed
I am here to get down
Lose control take hold of the sound
Bring it o-o-o-offf the ground
Big bang no doubt
We gon’ turn it out for sure

Say B I G to the BANG
Sawagi ga asa made
Just dance!
Gara Gara Gara Go!
Oretachi no way
La La La La La

Odorina my sexy lady
Moriagare everybody
Don’t stop now JUMP! JUMP!
Don’t stop now JUMP! JUMP!

Big Bang rocks tonight!
Oh Eh Oh
Big Bang rocks tonight!
Oh Eh Oh
Big Bang rocks tonight!
Oh Eh Oh

————————–

TRANSLATIONS


You know I gotta do it again, right?
Aooooh Yeah
B B Big Bang
Oh Eh Oh
Yeah
Oh Eh Oh
Take the party down! Oh!

Hot summer sun
It’s about time Let’s start!
Time to party yeah fo sure

Take the party down oh

With everybody let’s go play
With us Come on and let’s go
It’s Summer! Party time now yo

And Dancing Dance Floor
More Movin Groovin
Move the body

Say! B.I.G. to the BANG
The uproar goes until morning just bang!
Gara Gara GO Our way

Dance My sexy lady
Get excited Everybody

Don’t stop now JUMP! JUMP!
Don’t stop now JUMP! JUMP!

Big Bang rocks tonight!
Oh Eh Oh
Big Bang rocks tonight!

Take the party down oh

It feels like my chest is bursting open
Riding the sound, let’s go

Take the party down oh

Come to my side Give me some more
I’ve forgotten everything oh
come on now feel the rhythm in my flow oh oh oh

And here, the two of us
the whole time, pumpin shakin
Let’s dance honey

Say! B.I.G. to the BANG
still coming just bang!
Gara Gara GO! we say
Na Na Na Na Na
Raise you hands My sexy baby

Make noise Everybody
Don’t stop now JUMP! JUMP!
Don’t stop now JUMP! JUMP!

Big Bang rocks tonight!
Oh Eh Oh
Big Bang rocks tonight!

T.O.P.
My style My stage
So fresh so clean
Never fallin
Just ke-ke-keep it jumping
See her get low_ fun for sure
She can make it go bump bump bump so let’s go
yo Leave the radio on tonight girl
See the name T.O.P up in lights girl
Everybody knows we up they down
So let me see you shake shake that around

It’s on
Hear the beat pump through the speakers
_picture
GD
It’s me in the flesh
Top to the bottom, so freshly dressed
I’m here to get down
Lose control, take hold of the sound
Bring it up off of the ground Big Bang
No doubt we can turn it out for sure

them them them beats yo

Say! B.I.G. to the BANG
The uproar goes until morning just bang!
Gara Gara GO Our way
La La La La La
Dance My sexy lady
Get excited Everybody
Don’t stop now JUMP! JUMP!
Don’t stop now JUMP! JUMP!

Big Bang rocks tonight!
Oh Eh Oh
Big Bang rocks tonight!
Oh Eh Oh
Big Bang rocks tonight!
Oh Eh Oh
Big Bang rocks tonight!
Oh Eh Oh

——————————–

JAPANESE

Hah Hah
You know I gotta do it again, right?
Aooooh Yeah
B B Big Bang
Oh Eh Oh
Yeah
Oh Eh Oh
Take the party down! Oh!

ホットな夏の太陽
It’s about time 始めよう
Time to party here for sure

Take the party down! Oh!

皆で遊びに行こう
俺達と come on let’s go!
夏だぜ party time だよ。 oh! oh!

そして踊れの dance floor
もっと movin’ groovin’
生かした body

Say B I G to the BANG
騒ぎが朝まで
Just dance!
ガラガラ Go!
俺達 no way
La La La La La

踊りな my sexy lady
盛り上がれ everybody
Don’t stop now JUMP! JUMP!
Don’t stop now JUMP! JUMP!

Big Bang rocks tonight!
Oh Eh Oh
Big Bang rocks tonight!

Take the party down!

もう胸がはじけそう
音に乗って行こう
生ける床まで行こう
Take the party down! Oh!

側に来て give me some more
全てを忘れちゃおう
Come on and feel the rhythm in my flow

そしてここで二人
ずっと bumpin’ shakin’
踊ろうよ honey

Say B I G to the BANG
これからまだまだ
Just bang!
ガラガラ Go!
俺達 to stay
Na Na Na Na Na

手を上げて my sexy baby
声出して everybody
Don’t stop now JUMP! JUMP!
Don’t stop now JUMP! JUMP!

Big Bang rocks tonight!
Oh Eh Oh
Big Bang rocks tonight!
Oh Eh Oh (T.O.P.)

T.O.P (Hey)
My style, my stage
so fresh, so clean
never falling, just ke-ke-keep it jumping
see her, get low
long fall for sure
she gon’ make it go bump bump bump
so let’s go ya’ll
we gon’ let it all out tonight girl
see the name T.O.P up in lights girl
everybody knows we up, they down
so let me see you shake shake that around

It’s on
Hear the beat pump through the speakers
Man the myth the heart of the picture
GD is neat in the flesh top to bottom so freshly Dressed
I am here to get down
Lose control take hold of the sound
Bring it o-o-o-offf the ground
Big bang no doubt
We gon’ turn it out for sure

Say B I G to the BANG
騒ぎが朝まで
Just dance!
ガラガラガラ Go!
俺達 no way
La La La La La

踊りな my sexy lady
盛り上がれ everybody
Don’t stop now JUMP! JUMP!
Don’t stop now JUMP! JUMP!

Big Bang rocks tonight!
Oh Eh Oh
Big Bang rocks tonight!
Oh Eh Oh
Big Bang rocks tonight!
Oh Eh Oh

lyrics credit: susifg@soompi
GD’s rap credit: 코 코 마@dcgd
TOP’s rap credit: rmbueno@soompi
Jap lyrics: Mirko

Advertisements

Actions

Information

40 responses

4 07 2009
Leon^^

Thank’s for the lyric…
i love this song…

4 07 2009
Leah

Lovin the lyrics!
Especially the oh eh oh
I sing that part all the time:)

4 07 2009
widya

thx …

4 07 2009
Totem

first! thank you very much for this lyrics.. now i can sing along with them xD

5 07 2009
mari-jae-love

thax for the lyrics ^.^

5 07 2009
apey

whoo! definitely makes you wanna party 😀

5 07 2009
DBSK-Love-Kawaii

thanks for the lyrics =D

7 07 2009
غزتنا سوفت

first! thank you very much for this lyrics.. now i can sing along with them xD

7 07 2009
cUp CaKe ~

what is Gara ?!!

7 07 2009
BB & WG

*****Really I am charmed with them am very good .*****
I LoVe yOu G-DRAGON & T.O.P!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

7 07 2009
TEEH

Thaxx foarr tha lyricSz
❤ themm
(:

8 07 2009
KT

thanks for the lyrics, but could you stop titling stuff with “Jap”?

12 07 2009
Shan

thx for da lyrics..

13 07 2009
geniskencur

tnx for share, i’ll take it

17 07 2009
dary chan

Thanks for the lyric. I think that Gara is Gotta…. isn’t it??

18 07 2009
Flor

graciias por las letras!
AMOO BIN BANG!! JEJE

KISS! 😀

18 07 2009
CeceliaS69

This song is kind of addicting and Tae Yang sounds hot! Well he always does
but yeah ❤ GO! GO! BIG BANG IKOU PATEII ARIMASHOU! 😀

19 07 2009
kwonlitaisvip

sankyu!!! =D
but in the japanese chorus i think it’s
ガラガラ go 俺達の way
cuz the ‘no’ in ‘oretachi no way’ is japanese, not english

3 08 2009
aoisora

thanks for the lyrics.. love this song so much i’m so addicted!

4 08 2009
nix

thank you for sharing! 🙂
hope you keep it up…

15 08 2009
G-hun

Oh i love song so much .but i love g-dragon than. OMGD i love u.

18 08 2009
G-hun

Wow today is 18,august . Happy birthday my honey(g-dragon). I do love u. Love love love love love love love love love love love love love love love love u

21 08 2009
tisha

this webbysite is sooo toatally good:D

21 08 2009
tisha

top is sooo cute
i luv top
gogogogogogo T.O.P

28 08 2009
akincitr

thank you for this information. I hope u ll go on helping us to learn this kind of important issues Eğlence ve hüznün bir arada yaşandığı bir dünya.!!!

12 09 2009
nia

let’s dance..

29 09 2009
shaf !

ngahahaha xDD
i love this song so much !
=)

5 10 2009
Anonymous

dfhh

20 10 2009
Stichx3Lilo

thx fer the lyrics.
i love this songg ❤ !
=)
BIG BANG rulez ❤ !

22 10 2009
nathan

aztig!^^

24 10 2009
anis

oit….thx 4 d lyrics…
i love them!!!!!
whoah….
amazing!
love ya’al

24 10 2009
mish

ty =]

25 10 2009
tunafacee

I would like to point out that the lyrics are actually “Big Bang rocks the night !” instead of “tonight”. I didn’t know this until I watched the music video posted by YG on youtube that included the official lyrics. ><;;

That's the link (:

25 10 2009
tunafacee

Actually, now that I’ve looked closely the english part needs a lot of adjusting . .
However everything else is great (:

28 10 2009
Big Bang Fans

whoaaa…
Big Bang Is The Best BoysBand for Me….

Let’s Dance aLL~

8 11 2009
G-dragon

“i like the song very much!
I much more like bigbang than suju,.! Bigbang rulez..! ”
lemme tell you that bigbang ? I dont know i forgot it.! Hope they come tO philippines,.!

23 11 2009
marianne

….. hi nice music video your song my favorit ….
,,,, and your kikasate i lovebet ,,,,,
,,,, gowgow gow i wish 4 u many project and i love you♥♥♥

4 01 2010
security war

welcome all

16 01 2010
reon yukiga

OH NO BIG BANG SONG I LOVE IT !!!!! BIG BANG SONG IS THE BEST OF SONG ! GARA GARA GO ! GO !

31 01 2010
Poppy angel

Great song..

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: