[LYRICS] DBSK: Mirotic Lyrics (Rom + Eng + Kor)

19 09 2008

Romanisation + English translations + Hangul lyrics under cut!

 

ROMANIZATION
Shijakeun dalkomhage, pyeongbeom hage naege kkeullyo
eonjena geuraettdeushi meonjeo mal eul geoleowa
modeun ganeungseong, yeoleodweo Oh-

 

sarangeun mweoda? mweoda! Imi sushikeo Red ocean
nan, breakin’ my rules again aljanha jiruhangeol
jogeum dachyeodo neon, kwaenchanha Oh-

*neon nareul weonhae neon naege bbajyeo neon naege michyeo
he eonal su eobseo I got you- Under my skin
neon nareul weonhae neon naege bbajyeo neon naege michyeo
neon na-ye no ye I got you- Under my skin

ne meorissokeul pagodeuneun nalkaro un nunbit
na anigoseon, umjikijido anhneun Chrome heart
nega seontaekhan gilingeol Oh-

hyeolgwaneul tago heureuneun sueok gae eui na-ye Crystal
machimnae shijakdwen byeonshineui kkeuteun na
igeotdo sarangeun anilkka? Oh-

*Repeat

han beoneui kiseuwa hamke – nali seondeuthan – kanghan ikkeurrim
du beoneui kiseu, ddeukebke teojyeobeoril keot kateun ne shimjangeul
Yeah~ neoreul gajyeosseo You know you got it!
Yeah~ Come on! Come on! I got you- Under my skin

ne ggum soke nan neol jibhaehaneun mabeobsa nae jumune
neon dashi geuryeojigo isseo I got you- Under my skin
My devils ride, deoneun sumeul goti eobtjanha geurahdamyeon
ijen jeulgyeoboneun ke eoddeolkke I got you- Under my skin
neon nareul weonhae neon naege bbajyeo neon naege michyeo
he eonal su eobseo I got you- Under my skin

neon nareul weonhae neon naege bbajyeo neon naege michyeo
neon na-ye no e I got you- Under my skin

————————–

ENGLISH TRANSLATIONS

At the start, you were sweetly, naturally attracted to me
You stepped up to me and told me it would forever be like that
All the possibilities, opened up Oh~

What is love? What! It’s now meant by the Red Ocean
I’m breakin’ my rules again, you know it’s getting boring
Even if you’re hurt a bit, it’s okay Oh~

You want me, You’ve fallen for me, You’re crazy over me
You can’t escape I got you- Under my skin
You want me, You’ve fallen for me, You’re crazy over me
You’re my slave, I got you under my skin

The piercing stare that burrows into your head
It’s not me, my still chrome heart
It’s the road you chose Oh~

Running through your veins, flowing through you are millions of my crystal
Finally it has started, the end of my metamorphosis
Isn’t this also love? Oh~

You want me, You’ve fallen for me, You’re crazy over me
You can’t escape I got you- Under my skin
You want me, You’ve fallen for me, You’re crazy over me
You’re my slave, I got you under my skin

Together with one time’s kiss~ The day is fresh- a strong pull
The second kiss, your heart felt hot and about to explode
Yeah~ I got you! You know you got it!
Yeah~ Come on! Come on! I got you- Under my skin

In your dreams I control you with my magic spells
You’re once again yearning .. I got you- Under my skin
My devils ride, there’s no more room for breathing, if that happens
How will it be to enjoy it now I got you- Under my skin
You want me, You’ve fallen for me, You’re crazy over me
You can’t escape I got you- Under my skin

You want me, You’ve fallen for me, You’re crazy over me
You’re my slave, I got you under my skin

————————

KOREAN

시작은 달콤하게, 평범하게 나에게 끌려
언제나 그랬듯이 먼저 말을 걸어와
모든 가능성, 열어둬 Oh-

사랑은 뭐다? 뭐다! 이미 수식어 Red ocean
난, breakin’ my rules again 알잖아 지루한걸?
조금 다쳐도 넌, 괜찮아 Oh-

넌 나를 원해 넌 내게 빠져 넌 내게 미쳐
헤어날 수 없어 I got you- Under my skin
넌 나를 원해 넌 내게 빠져 넌 내게 미쳐
넌 나의 노예 I got you- Under my skin

네 머릿속을 파고드는 날카로운 눈빛
나 아니고선, 움직이지도 않는 Chrome heart
네가 선택한 길인걸 Oh-

혈관을 타고 흐르는 수억 개의 나의 Crystal
마침내 시작된 변신의 끝은 나
이것도 사랑은 아닐까? Oh-

넌 나를 원해 넌 내게 빠져 넌 내게 미쳐
헤어날 수 없어 I got you- Under my skin
넌 나를 원해 넌 내게 빠져 넌 내게 미쳐
넌 나의 노예 I got you- Under my skin

한 번의 키스와 함께-날이 선듯한-강한 이끌림
두 번의 키스, 뜨겁게 터져버릴 것 같은 네 심장을
Yeah~ 너를 가졌어 You know you got it!
Yeah~ Come on! Come on! I got you- Under my skin

네 꿈 속에 난 널 지배하는 마법사 내 주문에
넌 다시 그려지고 있어 I got you-Under my skin
My devils ride, 더는 숨을 곳이 없잖아 그렇다면
이젠 즐겨보는 게 어떨까 I got you-Under my skin
넌 나를 원해 넌 내게 빠져 넌 내게 미쳐
헤어날 수 없어 I got you- Under my skin

넌 나를 원해 넌 내게 빠져 넌 내게 미쳐
넌 나의 노예 I got you- Under my skin

Credits: DBSKer

Advertisements

Actions

Information

43 responses

20 09 2008
mingzy

OMG I LOVE YOU.THANK YOU SO MUCH FOR TRANSLATING!

21 09 2008
sarah

yup,they got me~~i’m already crazy about them…hahaha
i guess this song is also dedicated to the fans,maybe??
hahahaha.DBSK JJANG!!

21 09 2008
Tainted Pure

really, luv you!!!!
ur awesome ^^

21 09 2008
seryunho

kamsamnidaaaa;)

22 09 2008
rting

thanks a million for the translation!!! 😄

23 09 2008
orbanrone

i luv them!! I like the beat of the song. Nice to hear them singing in korean again.

24 09 2008
Solbi :]

OHHH my goodness thank you! i was looking all over for rom and eng and hangul lyrics for this song put together! i will definetly put this song in my notebook! ahh it’s so hot!! :]

3 10 2008
Nao

Thank you sooooo much !

3 10 2008
Belle.

Cool Lyrics..
Seems like its for Cassi~ Red ocean. =D
DBSK, hwaiting!

7 10 2008
fabiola

can you traslating in japanese?, please…..

10 11 2008
elawra

this song ROCKS!!! DBSK are so hooottt *burns* I can’t stop watching the MV ….. Hero’s body is so smexy and Yunho was super cool with the shoulder dance …. all of them are so damn good !!! I’m so crazy about them >.>

6 12 2008
cekyam

i heard that this song has been banned in korea.
izzit true?

8 12 2008
Pikachu :3

LOL, i was reading the english translation and find it disturbing… o_o
red ocean… crystal… devil ride!?

15 12 2008
zaaa

I love this song, please translate in indonesiann heee

15 12 2008
Lee

it’s a perfect song….
love it so…..

19 12 2008
yoyo

wa~!!

thank you very much !

great !

20 12 2008
jYE

luv this song soooooooooooooooooooo much

24 12 2008
icecream+junsu=LOVE

lol! I finally understand what it talks about!
OMG! I’m so slow! It took me WEEKS before understanding it.
I finally know why this song is not suppose to be heard by innocent people >.<

25 12 2008
~~DBSKROX~~

OMg geesh i can’t say how much i luv dis song thank u sooo much 4 putting it here

29 12 2008
Anonymous

huahahaha, gotta agree with “icecream+junsu=LOVE”!
was wondering why it got an adult rating along with ‘rainism’
but who cares,i’m 21!!
Thanks Kpop Jjang =)))

24 01 2009
M

Can i know why the song is banned? Can somebody explain.!!??

29 01 2009
amy

yunho i love you i wana marry u

29 01 2009
sayo

its a good song. . but i heard they r banned in korea.. how saddd..
😦

31 01 2009
MIROTIC BY DBSK « Sarangstones

[…]  https://minsarang.wordpress.com/2008/09/19/dbsk-mirotic-lyrics-eng-translations/ […]

2 03 2009
Nami

Thanks for translation!

2 03 2009
ANNYEONG*

DBSK rule!!!
they are AWSOMENESS!!!!!!!!!!
I’ve fallen in love with them once again. >_<
DBSK Fighting!!

15 05 2009
Jae Young

I am spellbounded by them =D

LOVE THEM FOREVER

saranghaeyo Dong Bang Shin Ki =D

26 05 2009
Nime

hahaha i totally love this song!!! i think it’s really HAWT also song and also the lyrics…*-* i’m obssesed with them already! Yuuuunhooooooooo <333

12 06 2009
DBSKlove^.^

This song is awesome but seriously not for innocent people ^.^ it’s sad it got banned in korea *sob sob* and the changed lyrics to “under my sky” sounded funny. It thwarts the whole meaning of the song (which is what they intended). Anyways, saranghae Dong Bang Shin Ki! Junsu especially!!! DBSK fighting! Awesome song with a fantastic beat and more awesome dance ^.^

24 06 2009
I ♥ J-pop and K-pop

I got the japanese translation

スタートでは、甘くて、自然に私に魅了された
あなたは私を強化し、永遠にそのようなことが私に語った
すべての可能性は、オ開設〜

愛は何ですか?何!これは、レッドオーシャンの意味の
もう一度、あなたはそれを取得すると知っているボーリングのブレークイン’私のルールだ
少しけがをしている場合でも、ああいいの〜

あなたが、あなたは私に落ちたんだね、あなたは私を夢中している私を
あなたは私を免れることはできないあなたが私の皮膚の下で
あなたが、あなたは私に落ちたんだね、あなたは私を夢中している私を
あなたは私の奴隷、私は自分の皮膚の下であなたがいる

あなたの頭には、ピアスを見詰めるバローズ
これは、私は私ではない心臓クローム
それはあなたの道を選んだのはあ〜

あなたの静脈を通じて、数百万人を流れる上映している私の結晶
最後に始めている、私の変態の終わり
これも愛していないですか?ああ〜

あなたが、あなたは私に落ちたんだね、あなたは私を夢中している私を
あなたは私を免れることはできないあなたが私の皮膚の下で
あなたが、あなたは私に落ちたんだね、あなたは私を夢中している私を
あなたは私の奴隷、私は皮膚の下にあなたがいる

1回のキスとともに〜この日は新鮮な強く引っ張っている
2番目のキスを、あなたの心を感じて、ホット爆発について
そうだね〜私はあなたが!あなたが知っているそのとおり!
そうだね〜に、是非!さあ!私はあなたが私の皮膚の下で

あなたの夢の中で私は魔法の呪文を制御
あなたは再びあこがれ..私はあなたが私の皮膚の下で
私の悪魔は、呼吸のない部屋、その場合に発生するのに乗る
どのようにされる今、私はあなたが楽しむことが私の皮膚の下で
あなたが、あなたは私に落ちたんだね、あなたは私を夢中している私を
あなたは私を免れることはできないあなたが私の皮膚の下で

あなたが、あなたは私に落ちたんだね、あなたは私を夢中している私を

26 06 2009
fadya

thanks for the translation and roman..
(: (:

i really love this song!

8 07 2009
bkozo

I found this group by mistake and I’m an addict to their songs since then!!!! thanks!!!!! Kamsamnida!!!

24 07 2009
DBSK_RULEZ

i….really don’t get it what is “i got you under my skin means???”
that’s the line that got banned right???I DON’T GET IT SOMEBODY PLEASE EXPLAIN IT TO MEEE >,<

23 10 2009
dyana

i love this song

23 10 2009
dyana

i love this song ^_^

23 10 2009
dyana

i like u all ^_^

23 10 2009
dyana

ilove you all

4 11 2009
kim.i.am

LOL if you read the lyrics really properly and if you do understand what they are trying to say it would be a be of a s.e.x thing about love. i don’t really care all songs are rude and DBSK i love ,” Running through your veins, flowing through you are millions of my crystal ”, of course im having your kid. DBSK so adorable much.

17 11 2009
Nayoki

I don’t get the engsligh translation…
Yeah, I know. I’m slow.
But why was it apparently banned and stuff?

17 11 2009
Nayoki

OH! Never mind… I got it.

8 12 2009
rosher

annyong haseyo..ne!!!!kamsa hamnida for the lyrics…it really a big help for me…for my performance this coming december 17..hahahahaha…komawo chingu…

31 12 2009
seatbelt

thx for the english lyrics it makes me lath loads. cant belive it almost got banned in south korea but luckly sm won the case so we can obsess over this loads

18 02 2010
Xiah_inhwan

thanks for the translation…i love mirotic…
DBSK hwaiting

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: