[NEWS] SNSD Jessica + GDragon a Couple for ‘We Got Married’?

23 04 2009

Big Bang’s G-Dragon and Girls Generation’s Jessica were spotted on the list of potential couples for the revamped ‘We Got Married’.

This little tidbit has caused netizens to speculate whether the two are love birds in real life. Why? Because the new show concept is supposed to reflect the REAL relationships of celebrity couples.

However, jealous VIP fans are not sitting pretty. They have been bombarding the ‘We Got Married’ site with messages disapproving of the match. Some fans even threatened that ”If these two become a couple then we will demonstrate in front of the MBC studies. I’d rather see him paired with So-hee”.

Obviously, the PD’s for the show are going to be having a hard time pleasing all the younger viewer with requests to have other pop acts like DBSK and Super Junior on the show.

Can’t please the fans. If these idol boys are paired up any anyone, there is bound to be protest.

 

 

Credits: television @ popseoul

About these ads

Actions

Information

38 responses

23 04 2009
Belle

Oh great. First Jessica and Donghae, then Jessica and Jaejoong, now Jessica and GD? God, gimme a break. The entertainment industry is flooded with pointless rumors.

p.s: I’d like to see GD and Sunye tho. Just like in their joint mini drama. XD Sohee goes with Taeyang IMO. And Toobin FTW~~~~!!!!! XDDD

23 04 2009
Y2808

NO NO NO!!! I opposed to this marriage past now & forever…SNSD is the most hated korean girl group in my heart…WTF are they thinking about pairing my beloved korean boyband GDragon Big Bang with one of the SNSD member!!!This is unbelievable…AAARRRGGGHHH!!!!

I’d like to see GD and sunye too…I Love WonderBang not snsdbang it dosen’t even match really good…

23 04 2009
lingle

LOL LOL LOL!!!

“id rather see GD with Sohee” lol. so much love for WonderBang ^^.
i agree. GD and from WG would be nice, would prefer a unnie. Yeeun or SunYe <333

24 04 2009
Jaejoongfan

I agree. I reallt hate Jessica! Why does she gets all the hot male celebritys in korea (rumor). Please stop!

GD and Sun-ye would be great in WGM:D<3

24 04 2009
Valerie

I think these two will be cute. :]

But… Jess can’t cook! Dx

24 04 2009
sandy

why couldnt they just keep taeyeon on the show and change her husband to GD…

25 04 2009
lisa

yea Jessica really gets all the hot boys XD donghae,Jaejoong,changmin (for haptic only, but still it’s CHANGMIN!!!! 0_0) and now even GD… ow and also Jaebum (in Idol show only tho XD but STILLL) glad the couples get replaced :) (but not by Jessica & GD I hope) my friend and I quit watching WGM cause the new couples were not interesting .. the old couples are still the best! but I hope the new ones are good as well!! lol and I have muchie love for WONDERBANG!! <3

25 04 2009
Jennifer

MAN i wish that was SunYe has a couple wif GD

25 04 2009
awesome

jessica is freaking awesome and hilarious! =D

25 04 2009
DiZzY

Yup!!! Add Jessica to the WGM Couple would b a plus??!!! Haha!!! Definitely I would love the Ice Princess Sica Effect workin… It would definitely be weird n hilarious??!!! Combine with G-Dragon they would make the “almost perfect” pair… ;p

25 04 2009
lalala

maaan, this girl has always been a target huh??.. i wonder what she does wrong

25 04 2009
iloveGD

Jessica it’s impossible. I hate this girl. I wish that was Sohee or Yoona has a couple with GD.

25 04 2009
Sohee ah ?

ohhhh i would actually really want to see him with sohee. they make a cute couple ^^

27 04 2009
Scuttle

Dear Readers who OBJECT this marriage:

You people need to stop your bashings. You make life harder only. Its only for a good 3-6 months, so get over it. If you don’t like seeing the couple together, don’t watch it. If it doesn’t please your eyes, don’t turn on your TV for about a good amount of time. You people are thoughtless little amateurs who think the world only revolves around you. Worst yet, you think GD or any other male celebrity are YOURS TO OWN. I don’t see their vows and if you were REAL fans- you’d just sit back, relax, and enjoy the show for the sake of your idol (or so-called Husbands).

Amen.

27 04 2009
haha

Omg. Jessica is so funny. She is really blunt and down to earth.

Then again people…This show is SCRIPTED. So don’t hate on anyone.

28 04 2009
WG

oooooooooooooo no no i can’t believe that

28 04 2009
glaze_carrpts

yeah, the directors dont really want to ruin the show, huh?
does GD even have the time to be filming a show like this?
if he were to be on this show, why not have him be with a girl
whom nobody hates? this show is just getting more and more
ridiculous.

28 04 2009
purpleheights36

Ok. I’m a little confused. Is this real or not? Bcs when I read allkpop they said it was just a rumor a fan made on their blog or something. Or am I just confused? I think I’m just confused. o_o

But, I guess Ji Yong oppa and Sica could do. But I prefer Sica with Jae Beom oppa. Bcs of the “When I seduce Jessica.mp3″ thing. HAHA. That had me laughing til I almost passed out.

28 04 2009
purpleheights36

OK. Correction. I checked back on allkpop. I must’ve dreamt it or something. If I did, that would’ve been the second time I dreamt of GD. HAHA. But point is, like almost every blog I hop to says the same thing.

Edit: Bcs when I read allkpop they said it was just a rumor? (scratch the “a fan mad on their blog or something”). HEHE.

30 04 2009
killerfox123

yoyoyoyo
stop picking on jessica!!!!!!!!!!
who cares it is just tv…..
dam just give me a break there just people

1 05 2009
Eun Chin

Donghae, Jaejoong and G-Dragon.. All my favorites are being linked to Jessica & jess is my favorite SNSD member.. Woooaahhh.. Gimme a break.. i’m having a sudden heart attack!! but i Prefer Jaebeom or Jaejoong for Jessica.. they should get a member from a different group taeyeon is already in the show..

24 05 2009
rozane

fans shouldnt be too work up with this issue its just for the show….. im a fan myself im a fan of both jess and g-dragon so no harm there i just think it will be a nice show if the two of them will be coupled…. dont you guys want to see jess as a wife… im really looking forward to it if ever this really happens…..

28 05 2009
=D

I would prefer jaebom + jessica as well but i thnk GD and sica would be very cute
Why do people hate snsd esp. jessica soo much?..
I mean like they’re pretty, they can act (unlike so hee) and they sing so good.
Plus those people who says snsd got plastic surgery so wat i mean like why dont you look at your own faces. Even though you do plastic surgery you will never even be as pretty as them.
Also jus because WG and BB went on stage together this so hee GD wont go on forever..
Also its jus a show its not like they’re gonna date or something for real
eg shin ae (i thnk) is getting married to another person
so you dont have to get that fierce.
I agree wif scuttle if you dun like it then dont watch it, simple isnt it??
Back to the point i thnk they are good match…

21 06 2009
vell

Well,the truth is I don’t hate jessica.
I like SNSD,
but I think both of them just didn’t fit..
I prefer GD and Sunye ^^
the leader couple ,,so cutee >.<

26 06 2009
maria

Well , First of all, Nobody has a say in who he dates , thats up to him. if he doesn’t want to be paired with Jessica then he won’t but if he does then too bad thats his decison .
So , people can’t just say that they dont want them to date or whatever just because they dont like Jessica or because they have a little crush on GD . Its not like everybody who likes him will date him and gets to keep him .
And so even if they dont go on “we got married” then they still might date and nobody can stop them . Nobody can stop them with words or with anything because if he does like her then he won’t care what anybody says.
Plus he’s not a toy Nobody can manipulate him and make him do what you people want . And if they do come on we got married it’ll be fun watching them . So if you don’t want to see the together then don’t watch we got married and miss out . Too bad.
So decide things for yourself and not for others .
So people if your really GD’s Fan then you won’t care who he’s with as long as he’s happy because if that’s so then you’ll be happy too.

So let it be and i hope GD’s happy because if he is then I’m happy too.

26 06 2009
Maria

well first of all nobody has a say in who he dates , thats up to him. if he doesn’t want to be paired with Jessica then he won’t but if he does then too bad thats his decison .
So , people can’t just say that they dont want them to date or whatever just because they dont like Jessica or because they have a little crush on GD . Its not like everybody who likes him will date him and gets to keep him .
And so even if they dont go on “we got married” then they still might date and nobody can stop them . Nobody can stop them with words or with anything because if he does like her then he won’t care what anybody says.
Plus he’s not a toy Nobody can manipulate him and make him do what you people want . And if they do come on we got married it’ll be fun watching them . So if you don’t want to see the together then don’t watch we got married and miss out . Too bad.
So decide things for yourself and not for others .
So people if your really GD’s Fan then you won’t care who he’s with as long as he’s happy because if that’s so then you’ll be happy too.

so let it be and i hope GD’s happy because if he is then I’m happy too.

3 07 2009
GDJESS

OMG,,,, Jessica is cute,,, they will be really nice couples,,,, gd is really handsome too!!! (i think yuri cuter than jessica!!!)

3 07 2009
GDJESS

~I think snsd’s yuri and g dragon will look cute together~!!!

9 07 2009
Gdlove

I think that you guys don’t need to say you hate jessica because of the big bang fans

16 07 2009
asdfjkl;

I think jaebeom and jessica would make a WAY better couple.
JAESICA! <3 (:

1 08 2009
;d

it should be sohee instaed :D

3 09 2009
alwayskeepthefaith

nooo it should be taeyeon and g-dragon

and why do you hate jessica?? she never had any interest in any male idol(she only likes daniel henneyXD)

and yulsic couple ftw!!!<333(keke she´s yuri seobangs wifey <3)

22 09 2009
k-chan

shiro…i dun like them to be coupled up…they dun match at all…no no no no…dara is better..suits him best…sunye can also work…but not jessica…she juz like a girl that would flirt…uuuhhuuu…sorry

10 10 2009
chyan

Ahh.. who cares. It’s their life and afterall it’s only a freakin’ show right? :)

13 11 2009
G-Dragon's SUPPORTER

wtf……have any other girls in korea died o smth?y in d world wud the freaking smart MBC showed such incomprehensibly match?! Ji-yong is better off of that freaking SNSD.

18 11 2009
destiny

OMG HES SO CUTE I LUV HIM LUV UR SONGS K BYE LOVE DESTINY QUINONEZ

10 12 2009
miera

they look so cute…
but i prefer 2 choose heedragon lolz..^^
Gd and So hee..

16 01 2010
Miki

ok ewww no!!! id rather him with so-hee lol or Dara:D him and dara make a cute couple

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 427 other followers

%d bloggers like this: